Results and Photographs of the 2009 Central Western Championships ODPC 14 - 15 February 2009 now available


andrewchilds2
andrewchilds2 andrewchilds2
andrewchilds20
andrewchilds20 andrewchilds20
bobdowling
bobdowling bobdowling
brianjohnston
brianjohnston brianjohnston
BryantOLIVER
BryantOLIVER BryantOLIVER
clubhouse
clubhouse clubhouse
clubhouse2
clubhouse2 clubhouse2
danielkolar
danielkolar danielkolar

More Images of the 2009 Central Western Championships

 

 

10m Mens Air                      
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total      
  A              
1   19 HILL, David Dubbo 91 93 93 99 93 94 563      
2   33 OATES, Dave ODPC 96 89 92 92 93 95 557      
3   5 ADAMS, Phillip Forbs 95 89 91 93 96 91 555      
4   12 BOUNDY, Don Cessn 93 86 91 91 88 86 535      
5   24 DALEY, Vaughn Wagga 84 88 92 90 83 89 526      
6   21 BREMNER, Keith Bath 84 89 87 90 85 85 520      
  B              
1   26 KAPITANOF, Joseph Kurrg 88 93 87 92 91 90 541      
2   44 WICKS, Max ODPC 94 92 85 88 89 90 538      
3   31 JADEZAK, Michael ODPC 92 86 89 94 89 88 538      
4   28 CHILD, Andrew Bath 89 91 89 88 86 93 536      
5   3 BAIRD, Malcolm Kurrg 85 89 90 90 88 90 532      
6   20 LANGLANDS, Jeffrey Lith 87 88 87 91 87 87 527      
7   35 SCARGILL, Tim API 93 82 85 86 88 90 524      
  C              
1   22 RAWLINS, Scott Kemp 87 91 90 85 90 92 535      
2   10 LEWIS, Thomas ODPC 75 89 86 81 88 82 501      
3   4 BAWMER, Rudy St.Iv 79 85 84 78 85 83 494      
4   43 GROTH, Darrell Bath 76 84 76 87 80 86 489      
5   46 BAIRD, John SSPC 69 73 85 87 89 85 488      
6   17 BRETTSCHNEIDER, Peter Bool 77 80 80 87 73 81 478      
7   25 WILLIAMS, David API 85 57 67 81 79 81 450      
  D            
1   42 MCKAY, Garry ODPC 70 85 87 74 76 79 471    
2   8 LORD, Peter ODPC 80 76 77 65 80 81 459    
3   23 JURY, Val Kemp 64 79 72 77 75 78 445    
4   14 PAYNE, Allan API 71 70 72 70 65 72 420    
5   36 CRIGHTON, Geoff API 57 65 58 70 56 58 364    
6   27 CLEGG, Noel ODPC 50 56 59 51 66 61 343    
               
10m Womens Air          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total        
  A                
1   11 COWLING, Lara ODPC 90 87 95 90 362        
2   37 MOLEMAN, Deborah B.Mts 87 91 87 92 357        
3   9 LORD, Helen ODPC 87 90 89 88 354        
  C                
1   13 TOMPKINS, Kayla B.Mts 83 85 86 80 334        
2   2 JOHNSON, Helen ODPC 80 78 82 81 321        
  D                
1   32 HARVEY, Maisie ODPC 69 62 70 71 272        
               
25m Centre Fire          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total  
  A          
1   18 VICKERS, Kel Cessn 93 94 94 281 95 93 97 285 566  
2   7 DOWLING, Bob Dubbo 93 89 89 271 84 98 95 277 548  
3   12 BOUNDY, Don Cessn 94 91 91 276 88 91 90 269 545  
4   33 OATES, Dave ODPC 91 94 97 282 94 83 84 261 543  
5   5 ADAMS, Phillip Forbs 90 95 83 268 82 97 87 266 534  
  B              
1   38 KOLAR, Daniel B.Mts 89 87 83 259 97 94 94 285 544  
2   44 WICKS, Max ODPC 82 89 93 264 90 85 90 265 529  
3   24 DALEY, Vaughn Wagga 87 88 85 260 82 88 86 256 516  
4   46 BAIRD, John SSPC 94 73 91 258 83 68 81 232 490  
  C              
1   28 CHILD, Andrew Bath 84 92 94 270 83 92 83 258 528  
2   43 GROTH, Darrell Bath 86 93 82 261 76 86 80 242 503  
3   4 BAWMER, Rudy St.Iv 84 69 82 235 87 82 91 260 495  
4   31 JADEZAK, Michael ODPC 85 76 80 241 83 72 89 244 485  
5   17 BRETTSCHNEIDER, Peter Bool 81 68 87 236 83 85 74 242 478  
6   35 SCARGILL, Tim API 76 74 73 223 72 78 85 235 458  
7   10 LEWIS, Thomas ODPC 75 88 83 246 0 0 0 0 246  
  D              
1   41 SLOANE, David Unitd 73 70 82 225 82 76 73 231 456  
2   40 JAMES, Ian Unitd 77 81 82 240 68 62 77 207 447  
3   23 JURY, Val Kemp 73 80 63 216 73 78 59 210 426  
4   42 MCKAY, Garry ODPC 69 74 74 217 76 50 69 195 412  
5   36 CRIGHTON, Geoff API 54 52 55 161 75 70 66 211 372  
6   15 BRITTLE, Bob Bool 49 52 68 169 67 61 72 200 369  
7   14 PAYNE, Allan API 49 62 68 179 62 58 61 181 360  
               
25m Disabled Sport Pistol          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total  
  A          
1   21 BREMNER, Keith Bath 92 83 89 264 84 84 83 251 515  
               
Junior Sport          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total  
  C          
1   13 TOMPKINS, Kayla B.Mts 69 64 58 191 76 71 67 214 405  
  D              
1   30 JADEZAK, Nicholas ODPC 72 75 77 224 87 83 49 219 443  
2   29 OLIVER, Bryant Bath 80 65 79 224 85 78 51 214 438  
3   16 BRETTSCHNEIDER, Thomas Bool 57 62 63 182 63 67 63 193 375  
4   34 BRUS, Peter ODPC 58 59 81 198 59 65 41 165 363  
                 
25m Womens Sport            
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total  
  A          
1   37 MOLEMAN, Deborah B.Mts 85 91 83 259 86 88 93 267 526  
  B          
* 1   11 COWLING, Lara ODPC 91 96 96 283 91 96 91 278 561  
2   9 LORD, Helen ODPC 92 87 88 267 73 90 93 256 523  
  D          
1   32 HARVEY, Maisie ODPC 50 63 46 159 58 57 67 182 341  
               
50m Pistol          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total    
  A          
1   19 HILL, David Dubbo 89 91 86 89 91 91 537    
2   5 ADAMS, Phillip Forbs 83 86 84 89 88 89 519    
  B          
1   12 BOUNDY, Don Cessn 77 88 88 82 86 90 511    
2   21 BREMNER, Keith Bath 74 69 64 74 77 80 438    
  C          
1   26 KAPITANOF, Joseph Kurrg 85 77 95 84 82 79 502    
2   28 CHILD, Andrew Bath 77 80 80 79 69 82 467    
3   22 RAWLINS, Scott Kemp 72 76 74 74 74 79 449    
4   35 SCARGILL, Tim API 75 64 78 68 66 75 426    
  D          
1   24 DALEY, Vaughn Wagga 72 78 76 73 72 72 443    
2   31 JADEZAK, Michael ODPC 64 70 68 78 71 83 434    
3   43 GROTH, Darrell Bath 68 68 66 66 77 69 414    
4   30 JADEZAK, Nicholas ODPC 69 72 53 58 53 62 367    
               
Junior Air 40          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total      
  B                
1   13 TOMPKINS, Kayla B.Mts 86 82 84 89 341      
               
Junior Air 60          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total    
  C          
1   30 JADEZAK, Nicholas ODPC 80 85 86 87 85 78 501    
  D          
1   16 BRETTSCHNEIDER, Thomas Bool 69 82 74 67 80 63 435    
2   29 OLIVER, Bryant Bath 67 61 72 69 68 75 412    
               
25m Rapid Fire          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total  
  A          
1   18 VICKERS, Kel Cessn 95 87 94 276 95 94 89 278 554  
2   7 DOWLING, Bob Dubbo 95 93 86 274 94 92 83 269 543  
  B              
1   38 KOLAR, Daniel B.Mts 87 85 90 262 89 83 81 253 515  
  C              
1   43 GROTH, Darrell Bath 76 85 73 234 88 83 76 247 481  
2   35 SCARGILL, Tim API 87 80 71 238 85 73 81 239 477  
3   4 BAWMER, Rudy St.Iv 88 77 72 237 93 77 65 235 472  
4   24 DALEY, Vaughn Wagga 81 82 67 230 73 77 66 216 446  
5   22 RAWLINS, Scott Kemp 79 77 54 210 73 81 67 221 431  
6   17 BRETTSCHNEIDER, Peter Bool 76 68 43 187 85 86 65 236 423  
  D          
* 1   28 CHILD, Andrew Bath 91 85 68 244 81 87 79 247 491  
* 2   30 JADEZAK, Nicholas ODPC 75 78 85 238 89 81 62 232 470  
3   36 CRIGHTON, Geoff API 80 80 73 233 78 84 57 219 452  
4   13 TOMPKINS, Kayla B.Mts 83 83 63 229 82 86 54 222 451  
5   29 OLIVER, Bryant Bath 79 64 59 202 69 69 63 201 403  
6   21 BREMNER, Keith Bath 72 71 53 196 68 60 67 195 391  
7   14 PAYNE, Allan API 76 82 67 225 74 66 23 163 388  
8   41 SLOANE, David Unitd 71 75 50 196 86 55 46 187 383  
9   15 BRITTLE, Bob Bool 67 82 24 173 61 68 54 183 356  
10   40 JAMES, Ian Unitd 14 54 67 135 76 64 62 202 337  
11   42 MCKAY, Garry ODPC 54 67 8 129 39 66 28 133 262  
12   27 CLEGG, Noel ODPC 14 13 0 27 9 7 17 33 60  
               
25m Standard          
Rank Grade No. Name Rep.   Total    
  A          
1   18 VICKERS, Kel Cessn 95 98 93 94 86 92 558    
2   5 ADAMS, Phillip Forbs 90 89 84 89 89 87 528    
3   20 LANGLANDS, Jeffrey Lith 87 91 82 89 87 83 519    
  B          
1   19 HILL, David Dubbo 87 95 96 90 78 89 535    
2   9 LORD, Helen ODPC 86 93 80 86 85 81 511    
3   35 SCARGILL, Tim API 83 79 79 86 85 82 494    
4   24 DALEY, Vaughn Wagga 84 90 80 88 68 64 474    
5   28 CHILD, Andrew Bath 79 92 65 77 65 81 459    
6   21 BREMNER, Keith Bath 84 85 78 79 65 68 459    
7   1 JOHNSON, Brian ODPC 87 83 83 68 53 76 450    
  C          
1   3 BAIRD, Malcolm Kurrg 88 88 90 93 76 83 518    
2   22 RAWLINS, Scott Kemp 89 85 81 76 85 85 501    
3   31 JADEZAK, Michael ODPC 94 89 78 82 82 75 500    
4   26 KAPITANOF, Joseph Kurrg 90 91 87 80 78 73 499    
5   43 GROTH, Darrell Bath 85 87 88 86 78 74 498    
6   17 BRETTSCHNEIDER, Peter Bool 87 86 84 85 74 77 493    
7   10 LEWIS, Thomas ODPC 83 82 76 79 85 80 485    
8   15 BRITTLE, Bob Bool 84 79 81 75 68 56 443    
  D          
1   4 BAWMER, Rudy St.Iv 89 75 80 85 85 78 492    
2   11 COWLING, Lara ODPC 91 90 82 72 75 80 490    
3   41 SLOANE, David Unitd 84 80 82 76 67 67 456    
4   40 JAMES, Ian Unitd 68 78 77 80 63 77 443    
5   25 WILLIAMS, David API 90 82 78 77 54 52 433    
6   8 LORD, Peter ODPC 75 79 69 64 71 73 431    
7   14 PAYNE, Allan API 68 64 80 82 67 66 427    
8   36 CRIGHTON, Geoff API 74 76 68 62 61 76 417    
9   13 TOMPKINS, Kayla B.Mts 72 77 73 75 70 48 415    
10   30 JADEZAK, Nicholas ODPC 82 78 62 63 45 63 393    
11   23 JURY, Val Kemp 78 67 71 58 49 52 375    
12   27 CLEGG, Noel ODPC 41 51 34 41 8 24 199    

 

Go to top